Term 3: EoT-EoY (2017-2018) ExaSchedulATHG08 & DLG08

Day

Date

Time

Who?

Exam

Course code

Tuesday

12-Jun-18

10:00- 10:20

All

Arabic Listening

ARB30

10:30- 11:00

All

English Listening

ENG30A/30H

Tuesday

26-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

ATHS

Computer Science

CSC30A

DLM/WRN

Design & Technology

CSC30

Wednesday

27-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

ATHS

Physical Science

SCI30A

DLM/WRN

Science

SCI30

Thursday

28-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Social Studies

ARB31

Sunday

01-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Mathematics

MAT30A/30/30H

Monday

02-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Islamic Studies

ISL30

Tuesday

03-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Arabic Language

ARB30

Wednesday

04-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

Elective

Health I

HST30A

Thursday

05-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

English Language

ENG30A/30H

English and Arabispeaking exams, awell as, Competency (Practical)exam pertinent to Intro.to Robotics shall be scheduled by schoolduring the period of Jun19th– Jun25th.

 

 

Term 3: EoT-EoY (2017-2018) ExaSchedulATHG09 & DLMG09

 

Day

Date

Time

Who?

Exam

Course code

Tuesday

12-Jun-18

11:00- 11:20

All

Arabic Listening

ARB40

11:30- 12:00

All

English Listening

ENG40A/41/40

Sunday

24-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

ATHS

(ASP/others) Physics

PHY40A/40

Monday

25-Jun-18

09:00- 10:00

Non-ASP

TechExploration(Knowledge)

AEE40

Tuesday

26-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Arabic language

ARB40

Wednesday

27-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/others) Computer Science

CSC40A/40

Thursday

28-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English Language

ENG40A/41/40

Sunday

01-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

MAT40A/41/40

Monday

02-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Islamic Studies

ISL40

Tuesday

03-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

ATHS

(ASP/others) Biology

BIO40A/40

Wednesday

04-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Social Studies

ARB41

Thursday

05-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

ATHS

(ASP/others) Chemistry

CHM40A/40

DLM

Science

SCI40H

English and Arabispeaking exams, awell asCompetency (Practical)exam pertinent to Technology Exploratioshall be scheduled bschools durinthe period of Jun3rd– 21st.


Term 3: EoT-EoY(2017-2018) ExaSchedulATHG10

Day

Date

Time

Who?

Exam

Course code

Monday

11-Jun-18

10:00– 10:20

All

Arabic Listening

ARB50

10:30– 11:00

All

English Listening

ENG50A/51/50

Thursday

21-Jun-18

02:30– 03:30

All(Girls)

HECMA

HEC50

Sunday

24-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Physics

PHY50A/51/50

Monday

25-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Arabic language

ARB50

Tuesday

26-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

MAT50A/51/50

Wednesday

27-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

HST/Elective

Principles of Health

HST50

09:00- 10:00

CS/Elective

WebDevelopment(Knowledge)

CSC51

AE/Elective

Introduction to Eng. Practice

(Knowledge)

AEM50

Thursday

28-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/others) ComputerScience

CSC50A/50

Sunday

01-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/others) Biology

BIO50A/50

Monday

02-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English

Language

ENG50A/51/50

Tuesday

03-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg)Chemistry

CHM50A/51/50

Wednesday

04-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Islamic Studies

ISL50

Thursday

05-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Social Studies

ARB51

English and Arabispeaking exams, as well asCompetency (Practical) exams pertinent to IntroductiotEngPractice and Web Developmenshall bschedulebschools durinthe period of Jun3rd– Jun21st.


Term 3: EoT-EoY(2017-2018) ExaSchedulATHSG11

Day

Date

Time

Who?

Exam

Course code

Monday

11-Jun-18

09:00- 09:20

All

Arabic Listening

ARB60

09:30- 10:00

All

English Listening

ENG60A/61/60

Tuesday

12-Jun-18

09:00– 10:00

AE/Elec

Electrical Principles & Applications (Knowledge)

AEE60

Wednesday

20-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

HST/Elec

Human Health I

HST60

02:30– 03:30

All(Girls)

HECMA

HEC60

Thursday

21-Jun-18

09:00– 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/RegChemistry

CHM60A/61/60

Sunday

24-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

ASP

Advanced Biology

BIO61A

ASP

Statistics

MAT61A

HST

BiologyI

BIO60

CS

Database Systems

CSC62

09:00– 10:00

AE

Fundamentals and Applic of

PLC(Knowledge)

AEE61

Monday

25-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English

Language

ENG60A/61/60

Tuesday

26-Jun-18

09:00– 10:00

Elective

Robotics (Knowledge)

AEE71

10:30– 11:30

Elective

Media Technology

(Knowledge)

CSC64

Elective

CompAnimation

(Knowledge)

CSC65

Wednesday

27-Jun-18

09:00– 11:00

All

Social Studies

ARB61

Thursday

28-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

AE/HST

Computer Science

CSC60

CS

PC Technology

CSC63

Sunday

01-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg)Physics

PHY60A/61/60

Monday

02-Jul-18

09:00– 11:00

All

Arabic language

ARB60

Tuesday

03-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Islamic Studies

ISL60

Wednesday

04-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

MAT60A/61/60

Thursday

05-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

ASP

Computer Science

CSC60A

CS/ES

Object Oriented

Programming

CSC61

HST

Healthcare Foundation

HST61

09:00– 10:00

AE

Pneumatics & Hydraulics

(Knowledge)

AEM61

English and Arabispeaking exams, awell asCompetency (Practical) exampertinent tCAD-2D, CAD-3D, Electrical Principles & Applications, Robotics, Pneumatics & Hydraulics, Fundamentals & Applications of PLC, Media Technology and ComputerAnimationshall be scheduled by schools during the period of Jun 3rd– Jun21st.

 

 

Term 3: EoT-EoY (2017-2018) Exam Schedule ATHS G12

Day

Date

Time

Who?

Exam

Course code

Thursday

07-Jun-18

09:00– 09:30

All

English Listening

ENG70A/71/70

01:00– 02:00

All(Girls)

HECMA

HEC70

Sunday

10-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Islamic Studies

ISL70

Monday

11-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Social Studies

ARB71

12:00- 02:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English

Language

ENG70A/71/70

Tuesday

12-Jun-18

09:00– 10:00

AEM/ Elective

Mechanical Drives & Material

Testing (Knowledge)

AEM72

Elective

Electrical Principles & Applications(Knowledge)

AEE60

Tuesday

19-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

MAT70A/71/70

Wednesday

20-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

ASP

Advanced Biology

BIO71A

ASP

Statistics

MAT71A

HST

BiologyII

BIO70

CS

Computer Security

CSC72

09:00– 10:00

AEM

Manufacturing & CNC Programming (Knowledge)

AEM71

11:30– 12:30

AEE/ Elective

Electrical Installation &Design

(Knowledge)

AEE72

Thursday

21-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Arabic language

ARB70

Sunday

24-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg)Physics

PHY70A/71/70

Monday

25-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

HST/ Elective

Human Health II

HST70

CS

Computer Networks

CSC71

09:00- 10:00

AEE/ Elective

Electronic Principles & Applications (Knowledge)

AEE70

Tuesday

26-Jun-18

09:00- 10:00

AEE/ Elective

Robotics (Knowledge)

AEE71

10:30– 11:30

Elective

Media Technology(Knowledge)

CSC64

Elective

CompAnimation (Knowledge)

CSC65

Elective

Apps Development (Knowledge)

CSC74

Wednesday

27-Jun-18

09:00– 11:00

All

(ASP/Adv/RegChemistry

CHM70A/71/70

Thursday

28-Jun-18

09:00– 11:00

ASP/AE/ HST

Computer Science

CSC70A/70

CS

Web Programming

CSC73

ESE

EnergFundamentals

PHY72

09:00- 10:00

ESG

Measurements &Process

Control (Knowledge)

AEE73

Englisspeaking exams, awell as, Competency (Practical) exampertinent tCAD-2D, CAD-3D, Electrical Principles & Applications, Electronic Principles & Applications, Robotics, Electrical Installation & Design, Manufacturing & CNCProgramming, Mechanical Drives & Material Testing, Measurements & ProcessControl, Media Technology, Computer Animatioand Apps Development shall bscheduled bschools during the period of Jun3rd– Jun13th.


 

Term 3: EoT-EoY (2017-2018) ExaSchedulSTS G10

Day

Date

Time

Who?

Exam

Course code

Monday

11-Jun-18

10:00– 10:20

All

Arabic Listening

ARB50

10:30– 11:00

All

English Listening

ENG50S

Thursday

21-Jun-18

02:30– 03:30

All(Girls)

HECMA

HEC50

Sunday

24-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Mathematics

MAT50S

Monday

25-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Arabic Language

ARB50

Tuesday

26-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Chemistry

CHM50S

11:30-12:30

DLM

Machining TechnologyIII (Knowledge)

EMM631

Wednesday

27-Jun-18

09:00- 10:00

All

Introduction to Business III

BUS530

Thursday

28-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Computer Science

CSC50S

Sunday

01-Jul-18

09:00- 10:00

All

Mechanical WorkshoIII (Knowledge)

EMM530

10:30-11:30

All

Electrical WorkshoIII (Knowledge)

EME530

Monday

02-Jul-18

09:00– 11:00

All

English Language

ENG50S

Tuesday

03-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Physics

PHY50S

Wednesday

04-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Islamic Studies

ISL50

Thursday

05-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Social Studies

ARB51

English and Arabispeaking exams, awell asCompetency (Practical) exampertinent tMechanical Workshop IIIElectrical Workshop III, Intro to Animation, Machining Technology III (DLMand AutoCAD III(DLMshall be scheduled by schools during the period ofJ un3rd– Jun21st.


Term 3EoT-EoY(2017-2018) ExaSchedulSTS G11

Day

Date

Time

Who?

Exam

Course code

Monday

11-Jun-18

09:00– 09:20

All

Arabic Listening

ARB60

09:30– 10:00

All

English Listening

ENG60S

Tuesday

12-Jun-18

09:00– 10:00

DLM

Machine Operations III (Knowledge)

EMM731

Wednesday

20-Jun-18

02:30– 03:30

All(Girls)

HECMA

HEC60

Thursday

21-Jun-18

09:00– 10:00

EM

Welding III (Knowledge)

EMM632

HSC

Effective Communication

HSC630

AVI

Digital Systems & Electronic

Instruments (Knowledge)

AVI631

Sunday

24-Jun-18

09:00- 10:00

EM/AVI/HSC

ChemistryIII

CHM630

F&A

Subsidiary Accounts & Ledgers

BUS630

Monday

25-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

English Language

ENG60S

Tuesday

26-Jun-18

09:00- 10:00

HSC

Lab Techniques for Health

HSC631

AVI

Aviation Studies III

AVI632

11:30– 12:30

EM

Machining TechnologyIII (Knowledge)

EMM631

Wednesday

27-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Social Studies

ARB61

Thursday

28-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Computer Science

CSC60S

Sunday

01-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Physics

PHY60S

Monday

02-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Arabic Language

ARB60

Tuesday

03-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Islamic Studies

ISL60

Wednesday

04-Jul-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Mathematics

MAT60S

Thursday

05-Jul-18

09:00– 10:00

HSC

BiologyIII

BIO630

AVI

Maintenance Practices III (Knowledge)

AVI630

EM

Electrical TechnologyIII (Knowledge)

EME630

CMP/F&A

Business Communication III

BUS636

English and Arabispeaking exams, awell asCompetency (Practical) exampertinent tAutoCAD III, Machining TechnologyIII, Electrical Technology III, Welding III, Machine OperationsII(DLM), Film& Video Editing, Maintenance Practices III, Business Documentand Digital Systems & Electronic Instruments shall bscheduled bschoolduring the period of Jun3rd– Jun 21st.


Term 3 EoT-EoY (2017-2018) Exam Schedule STS G12

Day

Date

Time

Who?

Exam

Course code

Thursday

07-Jun-18

09:00– 09:30

All

English Listening

ENG70S

01:00– 02:00

All(Girls)

HECMA

HEC70

Sunday

10-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Islamic Studies

ISL70

Monday

11-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Social Studies

ARB71

12:00- 02:00

All

English Language

ENG70S

Tuesday

12-Jun-18

09:00– 10:00

EME

Electronics & Instrumentation III (Knowledge)

EME732

HSC

Development through the Life

Stages

HSC730

AVI

Gas Turbine Engines II (Knowledge)

AVI730

EMM

Machine Operations III (Knowledge)

EMM731

Wednesday

20-Jun-18

09:00- 10:00

HSC

Biology VI

BIO730

EME

Electrical Installation III

EME730

CMP/F&A

Business Communication VI

BUS736

AVI

Aeroplane Structure & Systems II (Knowledge)

AVI731

Thursday

21-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Arabic Language

ARB70

Sunday

24-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Physics

PHY70S

Monday

25-Jun-18

09:00– 10:00

HSC

Research Skills in HSC

HSC731

EME

Programmable Logic Controllers

III(Knowledge)

EME731

Tuesday

26-Jun-18

09:00- 11:00

All

Mathematics

MAT70S

Wednesday

27-Jun-18

09:00- 10:00

EM/HSC/ AVI

ChemistryVI

CHM730

Thursday

28-Jun-18

09:00– 11:00

All

Computer Science

CSC70S

Englisspeaking exams, awell as, Competency (Practical) exampertinent tElectronics & Instrumentation III, Programmable Logic Controllers III, Machine Operations III, CNIII, Aeroplane Structure & SystemsIIGas Turbine Engines II3D Animation, Cash Accounting Systems  and Accrual Accounting Systems shall be scheduled by schoolduring the period of Jun 3rd– Jun13th.