Monday 04Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time 

Who?  

Exam 

ATHS 

G07

01:45 – 02:15 (P8)

All

English Language Listening

G08

01:10 – 01:30 (P7)

All

Arabic Language Listening

G09

09:40 – 10:00 (P3)

All

Arabic Language Listening

G10

11:45 – 12:05 (P6)

All

Arabic Language Listening

12:20 – 12:50 (P7)

All

English Language Listening

G11

09:00 – 09:30 (P3)

All

English Language Listening

10:10 – 10:30 (P4)

All

Arabic Language Listening

G12  

08:15 – 08:45 (P2)

All

English Language Listening

    

STS 

G10

11:45 – 12:05 (P6)

All

Arabic Language Listening

12:20 – 12:50 (P7)

All

English Language Listening

G11 

09:00 – 09:30 (P3) 

All

English Language Listening

10:10 – 10:30 (P4) 

All

Arabic Language Listening

G12

08:15 – 08:45 (P2)

All

English Language Listening

    


    

Tuesday 05Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time 

Who?  

Exam 

ATHS 

G07

09:40 – 10:00 (P3)

All

Arabic Language Listening

G08

08:15 – 08:45 (P2)

All

English Language Listening

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Others) Biology

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Others) Computer Science

G11

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv) Reg) Physics

G12  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

(ASP/Adv) Reg) Physics

    

G09

10:45 – 11:15 (P5)

All

English Language Listening

G10  

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls) 

HECMA

G11 

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls)  

HECMA 

G12  

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls) 

HECMA 

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Computer Science

G11  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Mathematics

G12

08:00 – 10:00

All

Mathematics

    

G10  

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls) 

HECMA 

G11  

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls) 

HECMA 

G12 

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls)  

HECMA 

    


       

Wednesday 06Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who? 

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Design & Technology

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Computer Science

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Computer Science

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English Language

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Arabic Language

G11

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

G12  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Islamic Studies

    

G09

10:30 – 12:30

All

Social Studies

G10

10:30 – 12:30

All

Social Studies

G11

10:30 – 12:30

HST/Elective

Human Health I

10:30 – 11:30

AE

Pneumatics & Hydraulics

(Knowledge)

G12 

10:30 – 12:30 

HST

Human Health II

CS

Computer Security

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Arabic Language

G11 

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Islamic Studies

G12

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

    

G10 

10:30 – 12:30 

All 

Social Studies 

    


Thursday 07Dec17

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who?  

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Islamic Studies

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Islamic Studies

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Physics

G11

08:00 – 10:00

ASP

Advanced Biology

ASP

Statistics

CS

Database Systems

HST

Biology I

08:00 – 09:00

AE

PLC (Knowledge)

G12  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Arabic Language

    

G11

10:30 – 11:30

Elective

Robotics (Knowledge)

G12  

10:30 – 11:30 

AEE/Elective

Robotics (Knowledge)

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Physics

G11 

08:00 – 09:00 

EM/DLM

Welding I (Knowledge)

HSC

Biology I

AVI

Electrical Fundamentals I (Knowledge)

CMP

Understanding Media (Knowledge)

F&A

OHS/Professional Ethics

G12

08:00 – 10:00

All

Arabic Language

    

G12

10:30 – 11:30

EME

Programmable Logic Controllers I

(Knowledge)

HSC

Biology IV

AVI

Basic Aerodynamics (Knowledge)


                  

Sunday   10Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who?  

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08    

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

Science

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Physical Science

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Physical Science

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/others) Physics

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

G11

08:00 – 10:00

ASP/AE/HST

(ASP/Reg) Computer Science

ES/CS

Object Oriented Programming

G12 

08:00 – 10:00 

ASP/AE/HST 

(ASP/Reg) Computer Science 

CS

Web Programming

    

G11

10:30 – 12:30

All

Arabic Language

G12 

10:30 – 12:30 

All

Social Studies

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Mathematics

G11 

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

Computer Science 

G12

08:00 – 10:00

All

Computer Science

    

G11

10:30 – 12:30

All

Arabic Language

G12

10:30 – 12:30

All

Social Studies


            

Monday 11Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who? 

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08    

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

Arabic Language

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Arabic Language

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Arabic Language

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

G11

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

G12 

08:00 – 10:00 

ASP

Advanced Biology

ASP

Statistics

HST

Biology II

CS

Computer Networks

ESE

Energy Fundamentals

08:00 – 09:00

ESG

Measurements & Process Control

(Knowledge)

AEM

Manufacturing & CNC Programming

(Knowledge)

    

G11

10:30 – 12:30

HST

Healthcare Foundation

CS

PC Technology

G12  

10:30 – 12:30 

All 

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English Language 

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

G11  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Physics

G12

08:00 – 09:00

EME

Electrical Installation I (Knowledge)

EMM

CNC I (Knowledge)

HSC

Sociology & Psychology

AVI

Maintenance Practice IV (Knowledge)

    

G12

10:30 – 12:30

All

English Language


                                                      

Tuesday 12Dec17    

School 

Grade 

Time 

Who? 

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08    

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

English Language

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07 

08:00 – 10:00 

All

English Language

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

English Language

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Others) Chemistry

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Others) Biology

G11

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English Language

G12 

08:00 – 10:00 

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

    

G07

10:30 – 12:30

Elective

Health I

G08

10:30 – 12:30

Elective

Health I

G11

10:30 – 11:30

AE/Elective 

Electrical Principles & Applications

(Knowledge) 

G12 

10:30 – 11:30 

Elective 

Electrical Principles & Applications

(Knowledge) 

AEM/Elective

Mechanical Drives & Material

Testing (Knowledge)

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Chemistry

G11 

08:00 – 10:00 

All

English Language

G12

08:00 – 10:00

All

Physics

    

G11

10:30 – 11:30

EM/DLM

Electrical Technology I (Knowledge)

HSC

Health & Safety

AVI

Maintenance Practices I (Knowledge)


                                                        


Wednesday 13Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who? 

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08    

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

Social Studies

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Social Studies

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Social Studies

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

Arabic language

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English language

G11

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Chemistry

G12  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Chemistry

    

G09

10:30 – 11:30

Non-­‐ASP

Technology Exploration (Knowledge)

G10

10:30 – 12:30

HST/Elective

Principles of Health

10:30 – 11:30

CS/Elective

Web Development (Knowledge)

G11

10:30 – 12:30

All

Social Studies

G12

10:30 – 11:30

AEE/Elective

Electronic Principles & Applications

(Knowledge)

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

English language

G11 

08:00 – 09:00 

EM/AVI/HSC

Chemistry I

CMP/F&A

Business Communication I

G12

08:00 – 09:00

EME/EMM/HSC/AVI

Chemistry IV

CMP/F&A

Business Communication IV

    

G10

10:30 – 11:30

All

Electrical Workshop I

G11

10:30 – 12:30

All

Social Studies

                                                        


Thursday 14Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who? 

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08    

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

Mathematics

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Mathematics

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Mathematics

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

Computer Science

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Chemistry

G11 & G12

08:00 – 09:00

Elective

Media Technology (Knowledge)

Elective

Computer Animation (Knowledge)

G12  

08:00 – 09:00 

Elective

Apps Development

    

G11

09:30 – 10:30

Elective

Electrical Installation & Design

(Knowledge)

G12

09:30 – 10:30

AEE/Elective

Electrical Installation & Design

(Knowledge) 

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 09:00

All

Introduction to Business

G11

08:00 – 09:00

EM/G10-­‐DLM

Machining Technology I (Knowledge)

HSC

Physiological Disorder

F&A

Financial Services Industry

AVI

Aviation Studies I

DLM

Machine Operations I (Knowledge)

G12

08:00 – 09:00

EME

Electronics & Instrumentation I

(Knowledge)

HSC

Public Health

AVI

Aviation Studies IV

EMM

Machine Operations I (Knowledge)

F&A

Financial Reports