You are cordially invited for the 46th National Day Celebration.

Wednesday 29th November 2017

10:00am to 12:30pm

Venue: Sharjah STS Block

National Day Program:

1. National Anthem

2. Holy Quran recitation

3. Duaa for the Martyrs

4. Yolla Dance

5. Students' Activities

6. Teachers' Activities

7. Prize Distribution

Activities:

Blood Donation

Etihad Museum Visit

Sharjah Social Care Home Visit

Do NOT Miss the BBQ and Food Trucks

Monday 04Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time 

Who?  

Exam 

ATHS 

G07

01:45 – 02:15 (P8)

All

English Language Listening

G08

01:10 – 01:30 (P7)

All

Arabic Language Listening

G09

09:40 – 10:00 (P3)

All

Arabic Language Listening

G10

11:45 – 12:05 (P6)

All

Arabic Language Listening

12:20 – 12:50 (P7)

All

English Language Listening

G11

09:00 – 09:30 (P3)

All

English Language Listening

10:10 – 10:30 (P4)

All

Arabic Language Listening

G12  

08:15 – 08:45 (P2)

All

English Language Listening

    

STS 

G10

11:45 – 12:05 (P6)

All

Arabic Language Listening

12:20 – 12:50 (P7)

All

English Language Listening

G11 

09:00 – 09:30 (P3) 

All

English Language Listening

10:10 – 10:30 (P4) 

All

Arabic Language Listening

G12

08:15 – 08:45 (P2)

All

English Language Listening

    


    

Tuesday 05Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time 

Who?  

Exam 

ATHS 

G07

09:40 – 10:00 (P3)

All

Arabic Language Listening

G08

08:15 – 08:45 (P2)

All

English Language Listening

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Others) Biology

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Others) Computer Science

G11

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv) Reg) Physics

G12  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

(ASP/Adv) Reg) Physics

    

G09

10:45 – 11:15 (P5)

All

English Language Listening

G10  

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls) 

HECMA

G11 

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls)  

HECMA 

G12  

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls) 

HECMA 

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Computer Science

G11  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Mathematics

G12

08:00 – 10:00

All

Mathematics

    

G10  

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls) 

HECMA 

G11  

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls) 

HECMA 

G12 

10:30 – 11:30 

All (Girls)  

HECMA 

    


       

Wednesday 06Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who? 

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Design & Technology

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Computer Science

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Computer Science

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English Language

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Arabic Language

G11

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

G12  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Islamic Studies

    

G09

10:30 – 12:30

All

Social Studies

G10

10:30 – 12:30

All

Social Studies

G11

10:30 – 12:30

HST/Elective

Human Health I

10:30 – 11:30

AE

Pneumatics & Hydraulics

(Knowledge)

G12 

10:30 – 12:30 

HST

Human Health II

CS

Computer Security

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Arabic Language

G11 

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Islamic Studies

G12

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

    

G10 

10:30 – 12:30 

All 

Social Studies 

    


Thursday 07Dec17

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who?  

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Islamic Studies

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Islamic Studies

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Physics

G11

08:00 – 10:00

ASP

Advanced Biology

ASP

Statistics

CS

Database Systems

HST

Biology I

08:00 – 09:00

AE

PLC (Knowledge)

G12  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Arabic Language

    

G11

10:30 – 11:30

Elective

Robotics (Knowledge)

G12  

10:30 – 11:30 

AEE/Elective

Robotics (Knowledge)

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Physics

G11 

08:00 – 09:00 

EM/DLM

Welding I (Knowledge)

HSC

Biology I

AVI

Electrical Fundamentals I (Knowledge)

CMP

Understanding Media (Knowledge)

F&A

OHS/Professional Ethics

G12

08:00 – 10:00

All

Arabic Language

    

G12

10:30 – 11:30

EME

Programmable Logic Controllers I

(Knowledge)

HSC

Biology IV

AVI

Basic Aerodynamics (Knowledge)


                  

Sunday   10Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who?  

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08    

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

Science

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Physical Science

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Physical Science

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/others) Physics

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

G11

08:00 – 10:00

ASP/AE/HST

(ASP/Reg) Computer Science

ES/CS

Object Oriented Programming

G12 

08:00 – 10:00 

ASP/AE/HST 

(ASP/Reg) Computer Science 

CS

Web Programming

    

G11

10:30 – 12:30

All

Arabic Language

G12 

10:30 – 12:30 

All

Social Studies

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Mathematics

G11 

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

Computer Science 

G12

08:00 – 10:00

All

Computer Science

    

G11

10:30 – 12:30

All

Arabic Language

G12

10:30 – 12:30

All

Social Studies


            

Monday 11Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who? 

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08    

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

Arabic Language

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Arabic Language

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Arabic Language

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

G11

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

G12 

08:00 – 10:00 

ASP

Advanced Biology

ASP

Statistics

HST

Biology II

CS

Computer Networks

ESE

Energy Fundamentals

08:00 – 09:00

ESG

Measurements & Process Control

(Knowledge)

AEM

Manufacturing & CNC Programming

(Knowledge)

    

G11

10:30 – 12:30

HST

Healthcare Foundation

CS

PC Technology

G12  

10:30 – 12:30 

All 

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English Language 

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Islamic Studies

G11  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Physics

G12

08:00 – 09:00

EME

Electrical Installation I (Knowledge)

EMM

CNC I (Knowledge)

HSC

Sociology & Psychology

AVI

Maintenance Practice IV (Knowledge)

    

G12

10:30 – 12:30

All

English Language


                                                      

Tuesday 12Dec17    

School 

Grade 

Time 

Who? 

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08    

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

English Language

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07 

08:00 – 10:00 

All

English Language

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

English Language

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Others) Chemistry

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Others) Biology

G11

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English Language

G12 

08:00 – 10:00 

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Mathematics

    

G07

10:30 – 12:30

Elective

Health I

G08

10:30 – 12:30

Elective

Health I

G11

10:30 – 11:30

AE/Elective 

Electrical Principles & Applications

(Knowledge) 

G12 

10:30 – 11:30 

Elective 

Electrical Principles & Applications

(Knowledge) 

AEM/Elective

Mechanical Drives & Material

Testing (Knowledge)

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

Chemistry

G11 

08:00 – 10:00 

All

English Language

G12

08:00 – 10:00

All

Physics

    

G11

10:30 – 11:30

EM/DLM

Electrical Technology I (Knowledge)

HSC

Health & Safety

AVI

Maintenance Practices I (Knowledge)


                                                        


Wednesday 13Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who? 

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08    

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

Social Studies

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Social Studies

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Social Studies

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

Arabic language

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) English language

G11

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Chemistry

G12  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Chemistry

    

G09

10:30 – 11:30

Non-­‐ASP

Technology Exploration (Knowledge)

G10

10:30 – 12:30

HST/Elective

Principles of Health

10:30 – 11:30

CS/Elective

Web Development (Knowledge)

G11

10:30 – 12:30

All

Social Studies

G12

10:30 – 11:30

AEE/Elective

Electronic Principles & Applications

(Knowledge)

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

English language

G11 

08:00 – 09:00 

EM/AVI/HSC

Chemistry I

CMP/F&A

Business Communication I

G12

08:00 – 09:00

EME/EMM/HSC/AVI

Chemistry IV

CMP/F&A

Business Communication IV

    

G10

10:30 – 11:30

All

Electrical Workshop I

G11

10:30 – 12:30

All

Social Studies

                                                        


Thursday 14Dec17    

School  

Grade  

Time  

Who? 

Exam 

WRN/DLM

06-­‐08    

08:00 – 10:00 

All 

Mathematics

    

    

    

    

    

ATHS 

G07  

08:00 – 10:00 

All

Mathematics

G08

08:00 – 10:00

All

Mathematics

G09

08:00 – 10:00

All

Computer Science

G10

08:00 – 10:00

All

(ASP/Adv/Reg) Chemistry

G11 & G12

08:00 – 09:00

Elective

Media Technology (Knowledge)

Elective

Computer Animation (Knowledge)

G12  

08:00 – 09:00 

Elective

Apps Development

    

G11

09:30 – 10:30

Elective

Electrical Installation & Design

(Knowledge)

G12

09:30 – 10:30

AEE/Elective

Electrical Installation & Design

(Knowledge) 

    

STS 

G10

08:00 – 09:00

All

Introduction to Business

G11

08:00 – 09:00

EM/G10-­‐DLM

Machining Technology I (Knowledge)

HSC

Physiological Disorder

F&A

Financial Services Industry

AVI

Aviation Studies I

DLM

Machine Operations I (Knowledge)

G12

08:00 – 09:00

EME

Electronics & Instrumentation I

(Knowledge)

HSC

Public Health

AVI

Aviation Studies IV

EMM

Machine Operations I (Knowledge)

F&A

Financial Reports

    

    

    

 

A BIG Congratulations to Majeed Faisal who came 8th for the Grade 12 STS End of Year Exam across the system.

Well done on a well deserved achievement.

Best Wishes from all of your teachers.

 

 

                                                              

 

Student Year Summary Report - STS-SHJ-B - 6/11/2017 12EME Empty Zero INC Fail Pass Resit
           
School Code Student Name Student ID Homeroom Prom. Status Pre-Saved CP CP Commendation Credit Fails # Fails
STS-SHJ-B AHMED MOHAMED   ABDELGHAFOUR AHMED ALBASTAKI 2014068314 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   80.2 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B JUMA SALEH AHMED MOHAMED ALKHEMEIRI 2014068484 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   91.5 Merit List 0 0
STS-SHJ-B HASSAN MAHMOUD   HASSAN MAHMOUD ALHAMMADI 2014068524 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   93.6 Merit List 0 0
STS-SHJ-B KHALID ALI OBAID THUWAINI HASNA 2014068706 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   78.6 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B KHALID MOHAMED   HASSAN AHMED ALSHURAFA 2014068712 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   68.5 - 4 2
STS-SHJ-B RASHID BADR HASSAN MAHMOUD ALHAMMADI 2014068845 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   91.6 Merit List 0 0
STS-SHJ-B SULTAN KHALID   IBRAHIM MOHAMED ALRAIS 2014069133 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   84.6 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B SAYEDABDULLA SAYEDABDULRAZZAQ ALSAYEDMOHAMED ALHASHMI 2014069183 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   79.8 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B SAIF HUSAIN   MOHAMED JAMAL AHLI 2014069208 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   92.1 Merit List 0 0
STS-SHJ-B ABDALLA ARIF ABDELRAHIM ABDELKARIM ALZAROONI 2014069509 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   79 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B ABDALLA HAMAD   ABDALLA SALIM ALSUWAIDI 2014069557 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   92.6 Merit List 0 0
STS-SHJ-B ABDALLA MOHAMED ABDELRAHIM MOHAMED ALZAROONI 2014069609 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   85.6 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B MAJID FAISAL   MALALLA IBRAHIM ALHAMMADI 2014070014 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   95.2 Honor List 0 0
STS-SHJ-B MOHAMED JASIM HUSSAIN MOHAMED ALMAAZMI 2014070150 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   78.3 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B MOHAMED SULTAN   SAEED DALMOUK ALSUWAIDI 2014070188 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   88.8 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B MOHAMED ABDELRAZAQ ABDELRAHMAN LEYAQAT AL-ALI 2014070200 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   72.8 - 3 1
STS-SHJ-B MOHAMED YOUNIS   MOHAMED ABDELRAHMAN ALZAROONI 2014070244 S 12 [EME]/03 NULL   88.7 - 0 0
Student Year Summary Report - STS-SHJ-B - 6/11/2017 12EMM Empty Zero INC Fail Pass Resit
           
School Code Student Name Student ID Homeroom Prom. Status Pre-Saved CP CP Commendation Credit Fails # Fails
STS-SHJ-B AHMED ABDELAZIZ   AHMED ABDALLA ALHAMMADI 1021130099 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   80.8 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B AHMAD SALEH MOHMOUD SALEH ALOTAIBA 2014068295 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   85.7 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B AHMED ABDALLA   SALEH HUSSAIN ALMARZOOQI 2014068301 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   85.2 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B AHMAED ALI MOHAMED ALBANNA LANKAWI 2014068304 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   89.1 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B HAMAD ABDALLA   MOHAMED SULAIMAN IBRAHIM 2014068591 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   85.8 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B KHALID JAMAL AHMED RASHID AL-ALI 2014068692 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   83.3 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B KHALIFA KHALIL   IBRAHIM ALI ALHOSANI 2014068748 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   INC - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B KHALIFA ABDALLA AMIN HAJIABDALLA ALZAROONI 2014068752 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   78.2 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B RASHED SULTAN   ABDULLA ALDAH ALMATROOSHI 2014068856 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   77.5 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B SALEM KHALAF ABDULLA JASSIM ALSHAMSI 2014069025 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   83.6 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B SALIM YOUNIS   KHAMIS KHALFAN ALKETBI 2014069040 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   71.4 - 7 3
STS-SHJ-B SAEED KHALID ABBAS ALI ALMAAZMI 2014069080 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   80.6 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B SULTAN AHMED   AMIN AHMED ALZAROONI 2014069125 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   79.5 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B SULTAN ALI KHAMIS CHERAGH ALRAEESI 2014069144 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   78.4 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B SAIF MOHAMED   MOHAMED ALANSARI ALMAEENI 2014069226 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   84.7 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B ABDELAZIZ SULTAN MOUSA MOHAMED ALMAAZMI 2014069467 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   69.8 - 6 2
STS-SHJ-B ABDELAZIZ   FAISAL AHMED SALEH BINHALABI 2014069471 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   85.7 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B ABDALLA AHMED MOHAMED SALIM ALSALAMI 2014069543 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   INC - 12 6
STS-SHJ-B ABDULLA AHMAD   MOHAMMAD ALI 2014069544 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   82.3 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B ABDALLA SAEED SAEED SHUHAIL ALQAHTANI 2014069570 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   80 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B ABDALLA YOUNIS   YOUSIF ABDELAZIZ ALANSAARI 2014069619 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   72.7 - 3 1
STS-SHJ-B ALI JASIM IBRAHIM GHULOUM ALJASMI 2014069716 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   69.1 - 8 4
STS-SHJ-B ALI KHALID   HASSAN BADIR ALMAAZMI 2014069720 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   INC - 3 1
STS-SHJ-B ALI MAJID KHALFAN   BINHADIR ALSUWAIDI 2014069731 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   74.3 - 3 1
STS-SHJ-B AMMAR YOUNIS   YOUSIF ABDELAZIZ ALANSAARI 2014069778 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   75.4 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B OMAR AHMED HUSSAIN NAQI LARI 2014069792 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   INC - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B OMAR MOHAMED   AHMED HASSAN ALHAMMADI 2014069801 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   82.6 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B OMRAN JUMA MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM ALI 2014069808 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   87.4 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B OMRAN YOUNIS   YOUSIF ABDELAZIZ ALANSAARI 2014069811 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   73.1 - 3 1
STS-SHJ-B EISA ABDALLA MOHAMED ABDALLA ALAMOODI 2014069839 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   79.3 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B FAHAD ISMAIL   GHULOUM ABBAS ALMAAZMI 2014069940 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   79.4 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B FAHAD FAISAL MOHAMED MADAD ALMAAZMI 2014069950 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   79 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B FAISAL JAWAD   HASSAN GHULAM ALAMEERI 2014069962 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   79.6 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B MAJID ISMAIL MOHAMED ALI ALZAROONI 2014069996 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   73.7 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B MAJID HASSAN   MUSALLAM HUSSAIN ALMAAZMI 2014070011 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   83.5 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B MOHAMED JASIM MOHAMED ABDALLA ALMAAZMI 2014070060 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   84.4 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B MOHAMED IBRAHIM   MUHIELDIN GHULOUM IBRAHIM 2014070133 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   80 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B MOHAMED HASAN ALI MOHAMED ALBESHR 2014070156 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   81.4 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B MOHAMED HAMMAD   MOHAMED ALSHURAFA ALHAMMADI 2014070160 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   INC - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B MOHAMED ABDELRAHIM MOHAMED IBRAHIM ALHOSANI 2014070199 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   80.4 - 3 1
STS-SHJ-B MOHAMED ABDALLA   MOHAMED SALIM ALHAMMADI 2014070210 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   78.2 - 0 0
STS-SHJ-B YOUSIF KHALIL IBRAHIM ALFAINI ALRAEESI 2014070653 S 12 [EMM]/02 NULL   75.7 - 3 1
STS-SHJ-B YOUSIF YAQOUB   YOUSIF SULAIMAN ALAMERI 2014070659 S 12 [EMM]/01 NULL   74 - 3 1

This year we had 13 projects displayed as part of their final graduation project.

The Projects were assessed by a selection of internal staff members and external visiting committees.

There were 2 winners

The winning projects were:

Electrical - Healthy Living Shoe: Hassan Mahmoud, Majid Faisal , Sultan Khalid and Rashid Badir

 

Mechanical - The Smart Helmet for Bike riders: Omran Younis Yousif, Ammar Younis Yousif, Yousif Khalil Ibrahim, Abdalla Younis and Khalifa Abdalla

 

A special thank you to Mr. Arish Ibrahim (Mechanical), Mr Umair Sayed and Mr Said Awad (Electrical) for serving as faculty supervisors and helping students create innovative projects. 

After the exhibition, graduating seniors gathered with their Core and Cluster teachers for an awards ceremony. Selected students received awards for holding the highest average, outstanding performance on the IELTS, and winners for the previous exhibition were given their awards as well. The Distinguished Staff members, Distinguished Students and Distinguished Partners were rewarded with a Commendation.

Congratulations to the winners!

 

 

Page 1 of 2